No Minimum Order No Account Required

Fast & Free Delivery

On orders over $15

Safe & Secure All Transactions

Privacy Policy

About Us:

At Lasercrafting we provide Outstanding Customer Service, Quality Products and Fast Shipping.

That’s it. That’s all you need. Give us a try. You won’t be disappointed.

 

Freight:

Free Freight on all orders over $15.00!

Conditions:

$15 min order or a $4.00 shipping fee will be added

We ship via USPS first class mail to a US address

 

Order Process:

When we receive your order, we print the details along with a shipping label.  This might generate an email to you saying that we shipped your order.  Don’t be alarmed.  We’re fast, but not usually that fast!  We’ll then send your order to the engraving team, after which it will come back to a QC group who sorts the orders, then it goes to the shippers – who ship your order not long after you placed it.  Amazing!

 

Shipping Policies:

Fast shipping is our passion.  If you order before noon one day, we strive to ship your order the next day.  This doesn’t always work, but we’re fast.  Consider taking the order, designing it and engraving personalized information on the right size and color material – for several hundred orders a day in only 24 hours.  Unheard of.  You won’t get that kind of service anywhere else.

This lightning fast service is only possible if you give us complete customization information during the order process.  For large lists of customized signs it is often better to send us a file.

Our standard shipping method is USPS.  Upon checkout, you will have the option of choosing standard delivery or expedited delivery (for an additional fee).

For our business customers we can offer FedEx shipping (as an exception) if you provide us your shipper account number and choose your delivery speed.  Again, use this option only as an exception, not the rule. Customers are always more satisfied when they order in plenty of time for production and shipping without having to stress about it arriving on time.  Remember, failure to plan on your part does not constitute an emergency on our part.  We will do all we can to help, but we can only do so much.

 

Shipping Rates:

Free Shipping by USPS with a $10 minimum order.  If you need faster delivery, we can ship COLLECT on your FedEx account number.  To do this, choose the “expedite my order” option at checkout and add your FedEx account number.  Tell us exactly what service you requre.  If you do not request a service, we will send your shipment by 2-day delivery.

Delivery times by USPS for standard shipping (first class) range from 5-7 working days depending on location (we ship from Southern Utah).  If you choose USPS Expedited Shipping, delivery is usually listed as 2-3 working days.
For example, Standard shipping to CA is about 3 days, and to New York/Florida is about 5 days.  For Expedited service, CA is about 2 days and East Coast is about 3 days.
 
Returns:
Unfortunately, we cannot accept returns on personalized items unless it was our mistake (that’s why we take all order requests in writing).  If we made a mistake, please call or email us to bring this to our attention.  We are quick to make things right.  We do not re-ship orders under a faster service than the first order was shipped.
 
Privacy:

Your personal information is safe with us.  We will never sell or use your contact information for any other purpose than to facilitate your order and contact you occasionally about specials or changes you might be interested in (you will have the option to opt out of some of these communications).

 

Tax:

Sorry Utah, we have to collect sales tax on your orders.  But, due to the differing rates and rules across the nation, Tax is not collected on orders from other states.  It is your responsibility to pay appropriate taxes to appropriate government agencies.

This privacy policy sets out how Lasercrafting uses and protects any information that you give Lasercrafting when you use this website. Lasercrafting is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Lasercrafting may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

 

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

 

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

 

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@lasercrafting.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to .

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE NAMECOOKIE DESCRIPTION
CARTThe association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFOStores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPAREThe items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCYYour preferred currency
CUSTOMERAn encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTHAn indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFOAn encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDSStores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHEA flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTENDYou sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEWAllows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORYThe last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCTThe most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGEIndicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHEIndicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CARTA link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLLThe ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLNInformation on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPAREDThe items that you have recently compared.
STFInformation on products you have emailed to friends.
STOREThe store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIEIndicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDSThe products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLISTAn encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNTThe number of items in your Wishlist.